Singer Valve Menu

ABOUT US 

Download Keeping Your Control Valves in Good Health Free Guide
Contact Singer Valve

Our Clients

Our clients are all over the world. Here are some of them.  

CanadaUSA  | Mexico and Caribbean | Central America | South America | EuropeMiddle East | South East Asia | Australia & New Zealand

Canada

Alberta

City of Airdrie

Strathcona County

Town of Morinville

Aquatera Utilities, Grande Prairie

Town of Brooks

Town of Claresholm

Kneehill County

City of Red Deer

Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo (Fort McMurray)

City of St. Albert

Town of Rocky Mountain House

Town of Stettler

Town of Pincher Creek

Town of Barrhead

Town of Lac La Biche

Town of Drayton Valley

Northern Sunrise County

County of Athabasca

Town of St. Paul

City of Wetaskiwin

Town of Beaumont

City of Leduc

City of Canmore

EPCOR, Edmonton

Municipal District of Bonneyville

Slave Lake

City of Calgary

 

British Columbia

Greater Vancouver Regional District (Vancouver)

City of Vancouver, False Creek Fire Pump Station

City of Surrey

Fraser Valley Regional District (Chilliwack)

City of Nanaimo

Bentall Towers, Vancouver

City of West Vancouver

Vancouver International Airport

Village of Gold River

City of Williams Lake

City of North Vancouver

The Bear Golf and Country Club, Victoria

Furry Creek Golf and Country Club, Brittania Beach

Swan-e-set Bay Resort and Country Club, Pitt Meadows

Langara Golf and Country Club, Vancouver

 

Manitoba

Brandon Water Treatment Plant, Brandon

RM of Wallace

Ful-Flo Industries, Winnipeg

Manitoba Water Services Board

Nova Scotia

HRWC, Dartmouth

Municipality of District of Lunenburg, Bridgewater

Oxford Water Department, Oxford

Halifax Regional Water Authority, Halifax

 

Saskatchewan

Buffalo Pound WTP, Regina

Saskatchewan Water Corp, Outlook

Riverhurst Irrigation, Sask Water

City of Regina

City of Moose Jaw

City of Melville

City of Estevan

City of Weyburn

Sun Dale Recreation, Regina

Yara Fertilizers, Belle Plaine

Terra Grain Ethanol, Belle Plaine

Luscar Coal, Estevan

 

 

Ontario

Region of Peel

Cobourg PUC, Cobourg

Region of Halton

City of Toronto

Region of Niagara

Muskoka Township

Region of Durham

Town of New Tecumseth

City of Hamilton

City of Brockville

Ontario Clean Water Agency

Municipality of Chatham-Kent

City of Collingwood

Blue Mountain Ski Resort

Mount St. Louis Ski Resort

City of North Bay

Town of Orangeville

Town of Cobourg

Port Hope

City of Barrie

Spring Water Township

Tiny Township

Tay Township

Brant County

City of Guelph

Town of Fort Erie

City of Port Colborne

Norfolk County

Union Water System

Oxford County

Municipality of Huron

Municipality of Blue Water

Municipality of North-Middlesex

Municipality of Arran-Elderslie

Municipality of Lampton Shores

City of London

City of Cambridge

 

 

Quebec

City of Montreal

City of Boisbriand

City of Ste-Thérèse

City of Lévis

City of St-George

City of St-Jean

City of St-Jérôme

City of Mont-Laurier

City of Baie St-Paul

City of Drummondville

City of Algiers

City of Taksept

City of St-Laurent, St Laurent

Grand-Pre Public Utility, Grand-Pre

City of Gatineau

Ville de Shawinigan

City of Québec

City of Longueuil

City of Sherbrooke

City of Laval

City of Trois-Rivières

Régie Intermunicipale de l'Eau Vallée-du-Richelieu (Richelieu Valley Intermunicipal Water Authority)

City of Chateauguay

City of Saguenay

La Malbaie

Les Éboulements

 

New Brunswick

Saint John Water, City of Saint John

 

U.S.A. 

Alaska

Anchorage Water and Waste Utility, Anchorage

Arizona

City of Prescott

Gila River Indian Community Department of 
Public Works, Sacaton

Camp Verde Water, Camp Verde

 

California

East Bay Municipal Utility District, Oakland

Department of Water and Power, City of Los Angeles

Santa Margarita Water District

South Tahoe PUD, South Lake Tahoe

City of Modesto

San Jose Water Company

Los Angeles County, Malibu

City of Milpitas

Alameda County Water, Fremont

City of San Francisco

City of Sacramento

Sonoma County Water Agency

Placer County Water Agency, Auburn

City of Antioch Water, Antioch

City of Folsom

Amador County Water Agency

City of West Sacramento

City of Tracy, California

City of Pittsburgh, California

City of Venicia, California

Casitas Municipal Water District, Oakview

Camrosa Water District, Camarillo

Mammoth Community Water District, Mammoth Lakes

Yucaipa Valley Water District, Yucaipa

Western Municipal Water District, Riverside

Eastern Municipal Water, Perris

Laguna Beach County Water, Laguna Beach

Murrietta County Water District

City of San Jacinto

City of Redlands

Lake Hemet Municipal Water

West San Bernardino County Water, Rialto

Coachella Valley Water District, Coachella

Moulton Niguel Water, Laguna Hills

Nuevo Water Company, Nuevo

City of Riverside

City of Fresno

City of Stockton

City of Turlock

City of Madera

Madera County

City of Clovis

State of California DWR, Sacramento

California Department of Corrections, Sacramento

City of Hanford

California Water Services

City of Davis

City of Redding

City of Yuba City

Yosemite National Park

 

Colorado

Denver Water Board

City of Thornton

Arvada

 

Connecticut

Groton Wastewater Treatment Plant

Bristol Water Treatment Plant

Manchester, Wastewater Treatment Plant

 

Florida

City of St. Cloud

Marion County

City of Bushnell

Okaloosa County Water & Sewer, Ft. Walton Beach

Disney World, Orlando

Charlotte County

City of North Miami Beach

City of Port St Lucie

City of Port Orange

City of West Melbourne

Miami-Dade

Toho Water, St Cloud

 

Georgia

Gwinnett County

Cobb – Marietta Water Authority, Acworth

 

Hawaii

Department of Water Supply, County of Hawaii, Hilo

 

Idaho

City of Boise

Silverwood, Athol

 

Illinois

City of Lawrenceville

Mt Carmel

 

Indiana

Nucor Steel, Crawfordsville

City of Kendallville

 

Maine

Winthrop

Limestone

Dexter, Wastewater Treatment Plant

Presque Island

Berwick 

 

Maryland

Dorsey, Water Treatment Plant

Baltimore County

Charles County

Hartford County

WSSC

Carroll County

 

Massachusetts

North Adams

Northboro

SpringField

Burlington

Lynn

Logan International Airport, Boston

St Josephs Abbey, Spencer

Norfolk County Jail, Dedham

Boston, 101 Federal Street Office building

Deer Island Sewage Treatment Plant

West Brookfield Water Treatment Plant

Tyngsboro Reclamation Landfill

Greensfield

Easton

Avon, Trout Brook Well Field

Walpole

Northampton

Boston, Copley Place Residences

Cummington

Seekonk

Oxford

Cambridge, Cambridge Condominium

Stoughton, Reebok Shoes

Easthampton, Water Storage Facility

Ashland, Concrete Storage Facility

North Raynham Water District

Gardner

Marlborough, Wastewater Treatment Facility

Shrewsbury, Water Treatment Facility

Point Park, Boston, MA

Clinton, Wastewater Treatment Plant

Hopkinton, Water Treatment Facility

 

Michigan

City of Kalamazoo

City of Ann Arbor

City of Birch Run

Village of Coloma

City of Saint Joseph

City of Harrison

Ypsilanti Community Utilities Authority, Ypsilanti

Lake Orion Township, Oakland County

City of Niles

Lansing Board of Water & Light

City of South Haven

City of Hastings

Village of Holly

City of Jackson

Oakland County Water & Sewer

Detroit Water & Sewer District

Genesee County Drain Commission, Flint

Lenox Township, Macomb County

City of Garden City

 

Minnesota

Blaine Water Utility, Blaine

St. Paul Water, St. Paul

Shakopee Water Utility, Shakopee

City of Moundsview, Pressure Filter Plant

Cologne, MN

North Branch, MN

Watertown, MN

Baxter, MN

Hutchinson, MN

Belle Plaine, MN

Jordan, MN

Prior Lake, MN

Farmington, MN

Litchfield, MN

 

 

Missouri

Missouri American Water, St. Louis

Missouri American Water, Wildwood

 

Nevada

Virgin Valley Water

Douglas County Water Improvement, Minden

City of Elko

 

New Hampshire

Durham

University of New Hampshire

Tenney Mountain, Plymouth

Nashua, Water Treatment Facility

North Rochester, Spaulding Fibre Corp

Concord

Tenney Mountain, Plymouth

Whitefield

Woodsville, Water Treatment Facility

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque

 

New York

Rockefeller Center, New York City

City of New York D.E.P., New York City

Madison Square Garden

United Water NY Rockland County

United Water NY New Rochelle

United Water NJ Hackensack

 

North Carolina

Fischkorn, Wilmington

Harnett County Public Utilities, Harnett

Kerr Lake Regional Water System, Henderson

Town of Oxford, Oxford

 

North Dakota

Devils Lake, ND WTP

 

Ohio

Butler County Dept. of Environmental Service, Hamilton

 

Oklahoma

Sand Springs

Wagoner

Bixby

 

Oregon

City of Bend, Bend

EWEB, Eugene

Kingswood Heights Water, Clackamas

 

Pennsylvania

North Wales Water Authority, North Wales

Ivyland, Pump Station, Ivyland

 

Rhode Island

Storage Reservoir, Smithfield

S Kingston, Wastewater Treatment Facility

Rhode Island Naval Base NETC

Smithfield

Warwick, Sewage Treatment Plant

West Warwick, Wastewater Treatment Facility

South Kingston, Wastewater Treatment Facility

Newport, Water Treatment Facility

Shoreham, Water Treatment Plant

 

South Dakota

Lewis & Clark RWS in Sioux Falls, SD

Big Sioux RWS in Egan, SD

Northern Lights Ethanol in Big Stone City, SD

 

Texas

City of Gatesville

City of Clearlake Water Authority, Clearlake

 

Utah

Mountain Regional Special Services District

Draper City

Wolff Creek Ranch Project

Salt Lake City Water Conservancy District, Salt Lake City

Spanish Valley Water Improvement District, Moab

Taylorsville Bennion Improvement District, Salt Lake City

Park City Water Department, Park City

City of St. George

Murray City Water Department, Murray City

Kearns Improvement District, Utah

Sandy City Water Department, Sandy City

Summit County

Magna Water Department

Buena Vista, Water District

Bountiful City Water Department

South Ogden, City Water Department, South Ogden

Salt Lake City Water Department, Salt Lake City

Salt Lake county Water, Salt Lake City

 

Vermont

Manchester

North Troy

Bakersfield

Proctor

South Burlington, Wastewater Treatment Facility

Underhill Center, Water Pump Station

 

Washington State

King County Water District #49

Woodinville Water District, Woodinville

City of Auburn

Forest Hills Pump Station, Bellevue

City of Port Orchard, Sydney Pump Station

Manchester Water District

City of Lynnwood, Pioneer Park

Kirkland, Bothell Canyon Park Building

Aubern Golf, Aubern

Avalon Golf Course, Burlington

Battle Creek Golf, Marysville

Bear Creek Country Club, Woodinville

Broadmoor Golf, Seattle

Camaloch Golf and Country Club, Camano Island

Carnation Golf Club, Carnation

Cascade Golf, North bend

Cedar Crest Golf, Marysville

Elk Run Golf Course, Maple Valley

Everett Golf and Country Club, Everett

Fairwood Country Club, Renton

Fort Steilacoom Golf, Tacoma

Foster Golf, Tukwila

Gig Harbour Golf Club, Gig Harbour

Glen Acre Golf Course, Seattle

Gleneagle Golf and Country Club, Arlington

Harbour Pointe Golf Club, Mukilteo

Highlands Gold and Racquet Club, Tacoma

Horseshoe Lake Golf, Port Orchard

Inglewood Country Club, Kenmore

Lake Wilderness Golf, Maple Valley

Leavenworth Gold Club, Leavenworth

Linden Golf Club, Puyallup

Maplewood Golf Club, Renton

McCormick Woods Golf Club, Port Orchard

Meriwood Golf, Lacey, Washington

Paradise Lakes Country Club, Sumas

Port Ludlow Golf, Port Ludlow

Sandpoint Golf and Country Club, Seattle

Seattle Golf Club

Spanaway Lake Golf Course

Tacoma Golf and Country Club

Taylor Creek Golf, Maple Valley

Three Lakes Golf Course, Wenatchee

Useless Bay Golf and Country Club, Langley

Vashon Island Golf and Country Club, Vashon Island

Willows Run Golf Course, Redmond

Wingpointe Golf and Country Club, Bainbridge Island

Alderwood Sewer & Water, Lynnwood

City of Lynnwood, Pioneer Park

City of Wahkiakum, Cathlamet

Forest Hills Pump Station, Bellevue

Gold Mountain Golf Course, Bremerton

Hanford Fluor Reservation, Richland

King County Metro Parks

Mountain View Water, Edgewood

Port of Seattle, SeaTac

Skagit County PUD, Mount Vernon

Snohomish County PUD, Sydney Pump Station, City of Port Orchard

Westsound Utility, Port Orchard

Woodinville Water District

 

Wisconsin

Brooksfield Water Utility, Brooksfield

Linnwood Purification Plant, Milwaukee

 

Wyoming

Casper

Afton

  

Mexico and Caribbean

Cuba
Aguas de la Habana

Dominican Republic 
Instituto Nacional desallorro de Recursos Hidraulicos, Santo Domingo

Jamaica
Water National Commission, Kingston

Mexico
Sistemas de Agua de Mexico, Mexico City, DF
Aguas de Hermosillo, Sonora state
Servicio de Agua y Drenaje de Monterrey, Nuevo Leon state
Junta Municipal de Agua y Saneamiento de Chihuahua, Chihuahua state
Ayuntamiento de Toluca, Toluca, Mexico State
Comision Estatal de Servicios Publicos de Tijuana, Baja California State

Puerto Rico
Autoridad de Acueducto y Alcantarillodo, San Juan

 

Central America

Costa Rica
Instituto Costarrisence de Acueductos y Alcanatrillados, San Jose

 

South America

Bolivia
Aquas del Illimani S.A., La Paz

Brazil
SABESP, Sao Paolo
San Bernardo do Sul, San Bernardo
Deten Quimica SA, Sao Paolo

Chile
Aguas Andinas, Santiago de Chile
ESVAL, Valparaiso
Minera Los Pelambres
Minera El teniente

Colombia
Acueducto de Bogota, Bogota
Empresas Publicas de Medellin, Antioquia
Acuaviva, Palmira, Palmira Valle del Cauca – Cali state
Municipio de Chia, Cundinamarca 
Acuavalle, Sevilla-Valle del Cauca, Cali State

Ecuador
Interagua, Guayaquil
Emapq, Quito

Peru
SEDAPAL, Lima
SEDALIB, Trujillo state
SEDAPAA, Arequipa

Venezuela
Margarita Island Water Utility, Margarita Island
Governacion del estado Trujillo, Trujillo state
Aguas de Jose, Barcelona, Anzoategui state
Aguas de Merida, Merida State
Hidrocapital, Caracas, DC
Hidrocentro, Aragua, Carabobo and Cojedes states
Hidrofalcon, Coro, Falcon State

 

Europe

Iceland
Reykjavik Water Utility

Portugal
tba

Spain
US Air Force Base, Canary Islands
Aguas de Barcelona, Barcelona
Aguas de Alicante, Alicante
Canales de Isabel II, Madrid
Aguas de Murcia, Murcia

 

Middle East

Bahrain
ALBA, Manama

Egypt
Golden Pyramid Plaza, Cairo

Iran
Esfahan Water Department, Esfahan
Isfahan Regional water, Isfahan Province
Banda Abbas regional water, Hormozgan Province
Kashavarzi, Mazandaran Province
Bank Mellat, Tehran Province
Iran Industry, Tehran Province
Tehran Tower, Tehran Province
Hampayeh, Tehran Province
Monir Co., Tehran Province

Jordan
Greater Amman Water Utility – Water Authority of Jordan
Wadi Mousa Water Distribution – Water Authority of Jordan
Damkhi & Qastal Pumping Station – Water Authority of Jordan

Lebanon
Nabichit Baalbeck Contract #1850

Qatar
Education City, Qatar
Qatar Petroleum, Ras Laffan
Kahramaa, Doha

Saudi Arabia
Madinah Water, Tank Filling Station
Madinah Water, Pumping Station
Riyadh Water, Transmission Lines
Makkah, Mina Housing for Haj Pilgrims
Makkah, Fakieh Poultry Pump Station

United Arab Emirates
Marina Mall, Abu Dhabi
Mall of the Emirates, Dubai
DEWA, Dubai Electricity and Water
Abu Dhabi Municipality, Abu Dhabi
SEWA, Halwan Pumping Station
FEWA, Shawkat Transmission Line
FEWA, Ras AL Khaima Transmission Lines
Dubai, Festival City
Dubai, Education City
Dubai, Mall of the Emirates
Abu Dhabi, Conference Palace Hotel
Abu Dhabi, Grand Mosque
Dubai, Jumeira Beach Residence
Sharjah, Free Zone Authority
Ajman, Tabreed Station – Stadium
Abu Dhabi, Zayed Military City
Abu Dhabi, UAE Scout Camp
Abu Dhabi, ADNOC Water Project

 

 

South East Asia

Indonesia
Kelapa Gading Square, Jakarta
Poins Square, Jakarta
Thames Water, Jakarta
Sudirman Place, Jakarta
Jakarta City Center, Jakarta
CBD - Pluit, Jakarta
Frenchwalk Apartment, Jakarta
Palazzo Apartment, Jakarta
Grand Indonesia, Jakarta
The Summit Apartment, Jakarta
PT. Thames Water, Jakarta

Malaysia
Genting First and Second Resort, Genting Highlands, Pahang
Kuala Lumpur Tower, Kuala Lumpur
Perbadanan Air Pulau Pinang Sdn. BHD (PBAPP), Pulau, Pinang
Johore Water Department
Selangor Water Department
Penang Department

Thailand
Phuket Water Utility, Phuket
Cholburi Water Department
Trad Water Department
Srisakate Water Department
State Tower (Royal Jareonkrung, Bangkok
Thai Wah 2 Building, Bangkok
Hyatt Erawan Hotel, Bangkok
Grand Sheraton Hotel, Bangkok
Central World Plaza, Bangkok
King’s Palace, Bangkok
Siam Paragon, Bangkok
Imperial Queen Park, Bangkok
Platunam Platinum, Bangkok

 

Australia & New Zealand

New South Wales, Australia 
Sydney Water Authority, Sydney
Wyong Council, Wyong
Hunter Water, Newcastle
Singleton Council, Singleton
Gosford City Council, Gosford
Inverell Shire Council, Inverell
Coffs Harbour Council, Coffs Harbour

Northern Territory, Australia 
tba

Queensland, Australia
SunWater, Burdekin to Moranbah Pipeline
Brisbane Water, Pressure Management Project|
CabWater, Pressure Management DMA Sites
Laidley Shire Council, Pressure Management
Maroochy Water, Baroon Pocket Main PRV Stations
Southern Regional Water Pipeline Alliance, Flow Control, Pressure Reducing and Pump Bypass Relief Valves

South Australia
SA Water Corporation - Barossa Valley
SA Water Corporation - Happy Valley
SA Water Corporation - Murray Bridge
SA Water Corporation - Morgan
SA Water Corporation - Hope Valley
SA Water Corporation - Crystal Brook
United Water WWTP
City Green Alliance
Camco SA Pty Ltd
Guidera O'Connor Pty Ltd
Leighton Contractors
Electricity Trust - Leigh Creek
Osmoflo

Tasmania, Australia
Devonport City Council
Hobart Regional Water Authority
Launceston City Council
North West Regional Water Board

Victoria, Australia 
Barwon Water
Western Water
Melbourne Water
Goulburn Valley Water
South East Water
Gippsland Water
South West Water
North East Water
Yarra Valley Water, Melbourne

Western Australia
Water Corporation
Dampier Salt, Dampier
WMC Resources, Dampier
BHP Billiton - Nelson Point

Auckland, New Zealand
Auckland Hospital